NUMBER IMAGE    NAME                                                    
POST                                                
        01         
balasuruiya MRS.B.M.C.K.BALASOOIYA     
CHIEF PUB. MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT
02 kokila MR. W.K. NANAYAKKARA FINANCIAL ASSISTANT

03

ganga

MRS H.G.G. SHAMALI

PENSION OFFICER

04
w.a. sunethra kumari MRS.W.A. SUNETHRA KUMARI
PUB. MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT - I
05 chandrani MRS. W.M CHANDRANI KUMARI PUB. MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT -I
06 mallika  MRS. U.M. MAHEEPALA  PUB. MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT - I
07 yamuna rathnayaka MRS.D.M.Y.K RATHNAYAKA  PUB. MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT - I
08 WANASINGHA MRS.W.M.T.T. WANASINGHA PUB. MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT - II
09 wipula MR. K.W. PERERA PUB. MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT - II
10 sewwandi office MR. J.P.M.N. SEWWANDI 
PUB. MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT - II
11 m.m.u.s. wasala MRS. W.M.U.S. WASALA
PUB. MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT - II
12 premadasa MRS. H.G.L.G PREMADASA PUB. MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT - III
13 renuka jayathilaka MISS.K.P.J.R. JAYATHILAKA PUB. MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT - II
14 nalin MR. D.N.P. AMARASINGHA PUB. MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT - II
15 sewwandi 2 MRS. G.N. SEWWANDI

PUB. MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT - II

16 lakmini MRS.S.J.M.L.P. ROOPASINGHA PUB. MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT - II
17 DAMITHA NANAYAKKARA MRS. W.D.N. NANAYAKKARA PUB. MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT - II
18
ajantha MRS.R.M.A. KALYANI PUB. MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT - II
19 sanjeewa MR. J.A.D.S JAYAKODI PUB. MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT - II
20 herath MRS.H.M. SANJEEWANI HERATH PUB. MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT - III
21 SANJEE MISS. E.M.N. SANJEEWANI
PUB. MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT - III
22 malithi MISS.W.M.M.P. WICKRAMASINGHA PUB. MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT - III
23
DUSHANTHI MRS.M.H.C. DUSHANTHI PUB. MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT - III
24
SANJEEWANI JAYALATH MISS. J.A.M. SANJEEWANI JAYALATH PUB. MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT - III
25 duleeka MRS.L.L.D HERATH PUB. MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT - III
26
MUTHUGALA 2 MRS. A.S. MUTHUGALA PUB. MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT - III
27 sadamali MRS.W.N.P.M.R SANDAMALI PUB. MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT - III
28 THARUKA 2 MRS.I.V THARUKA PUB. MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT - III
29 MADUBASHINI MISS. E.A.S. MADUBASHINI PUB. MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT - III
 30 g.l.c.k. kanchanamala G.L.C.K. KANCHANAMALA PUB. MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT - III
31 lesli rajakaruna MR.R.M.B.L. RAJAKARUNA K.K.S. I
32 INDIKA MR. A.A. INDIKA UDAYA KUMARA K.K.S. I
33 anura MR. ANURA SENEVIRATHNA K.K.S. I
34 disanayaka MR. D.M.P. DISANAYAKE K.K.S. II
35 nadee MRS. S.H.M.I.H. SOORIYAHETTI K.K.S. II
36 LAKMAL MR. K.P.P. LAKMAL K.K.S. III
37 PRIYANKA MISS. O.G. PRIYANKA PADMINI K.K.S. III
38 w.a.n.b. wijerathna1 MR. P.R. WICRAMASINGHE DRIVER

 SAMURDHI  MANAGERS & OFFICERS 

 01 M.I.S.මරසහ මය MR. M.I.S. MARASINGHA SAMURDHI MANAGER
 02 W.A.කලයණවත මය MRS. W.A. KALYANI SAMURDHI MANAGER
 03 HEMA MRS. S.A.N.H. SENEWIRATHNA  SAMURDHI MANAGER
04 MANORI MRS. MANORI MALIKA SAMURDHI MANAGER
05 R.M.නශනත උපල කමර මය MR. R.M.N.U. KUMARA
SAMURDHI DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
06 P.A.P.පතරජ මය MR.P.A.P. PATHIRAJA SAMURDHI DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
07 ESHANI MRS.W.K.E.S. FERNANDO SAMURDHI DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
08 R.L.G.D. රතනයක මය MRS. R.L.G.D. RATHNAYAKA SAMURDHI DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
09 M.A.වජර පරයදරශණ මය MRS. M.A.W. PRIYADARSHANI
SAMURDHI DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
10 SRIYA MRS. P.M. SRIYA KALYANI SAMURDHI DEVELOPMENT OFFICER 
11 PADMASHEELI MRS. B.M.A. PADMASEELI SAMURDHI DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
12 N.H.චනදරවත මය MRS. N.H. CHNDRAWATHI SAMURDHI DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
13  B.M.ගමණ බලසරය මය MR. B.M.G. BALASOORIYA SAMURDHI DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
14 J.M.D.කමර බඩරනයක මය MR. G.M.D.K. BANDARANAYAKA SAMURDHI DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
15 PRIYADARSHANI MISS. K.A.S. PRIYADARSHANI K.K.S. III

 FIELD OFFICERS 

01
PANDITHARATHNA MR.B.M.A. PANDITHARATHNA
COUNCELING OFFICER
02
thanuja MRS L.R.T.P.  GUNASENA

COLONIAL OFFICER

03
ABERATHNA MR.W.M.R.P. ABERATHNA
YOUTH SERVICE OFFICER
04
SUJATHA MRS.H.M. SUJATHA HERTH
CULTURERAL OFFICER
05
samarasingha MRS.S.A.A.S.S. SAMARASINGHA 
SOCIAL SERVICE OFFICER (PROVINCIAL)
06  priyadarshani MRS B.L.A. PRIYADARSHANI SOCIAL SERVICE OFFICER (CENTRAL GOV.)
07 h.m.s.b. herath MR.H.M.S.B. HERATH DEVELOPMENT COORDINATOR
08 jagath kumara MR.U.S.N.J. KUMARA DEVELOPMENT COORDINATOR (FIELD)
09 anuruddha MR.H.M.A. HERATH
TECHNICAL OFFICER
10 RMK.P.K.DISSANAYAKA MRS. R.M.K.P.K. DISANAYAKA TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
11
KAPILA MR.W.P.K. SARATHCHANDRA
SKILL DEVELOPMENT ASSISTANT
12
nisar MR. A.M.S. NIZAR
INVESTIGATION ASSISTANT (LAND ACQUARED) 
13 NALIN KULATHUNGA MR. K.M.D. NALIN KULATHUNGA
BUDDHIST AFFIRES OFFICER
14 arunasiri 2 MR. G.S.M. ANURASIRI BUDDHIST AFFIRES OFFICER
15 BUDDIST MRS. ANUSHA PRIYANGANI BUDDHIST AFFIRES OFFICER
16
i.a.n. priyadharshani MRS. I.A.N. PRIYADHARSHANI
LAND USE PLANNING ASSISTANT
 17 kulathunga MRS.H.P.D.S. KULATHUNGA DEVELOPMENT ASSISTANT
18
sriyani MRS.I.P.S. RAJAKARUNA
PROGRAMMING DEVELOPMENT ASSISTANT (LAND)
19 JAYASUNDARA MRS.J.M.N. JAYASUNDARA
RURAL DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
20 SENANAYAKA MRS. S.M.K.P. SENANAYAKA  DEVELOPMENT OFFICER (RURAL DEVELOPMENT)
21
DISANAYAKA MRS.W.P.H. DISANAYAKA
STATICS OFFICER
22 ANOJA KUMARI MRS. B. ANOJA KUMARI CHILD RIGHTS PROMOTION OFFICER
23 ASHOKA DAMAYANTHI MRS.W.A. ASHOKA DAMAYANTHI CHILD RIGHTS PROMOTION OFFICER
24 anusha0001 MRS M.M.G.C. MADURAPPERUMA DEVELPOMENT OFFICER (SOCIAL SERVICE)
25 d.m.c.n. dissanayaka MRS. D.M.C.N. DISSANAYAKA DEVELPOMENT OFFICER (SOCIAL SERVICE)
26 NILMINI MRS.B.M. NILMINI KUMARI SEWING PRECEPTRESS
27 ACHALA MRS.H.M. ACHALA LAKMALI EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT ASSISTANT
28 WIKRAMASINHA MRS.S.C.S.W.K.B.C.K. WICKRAMASINGHA WOMEN DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
29 SPORT MR.L.A.N DASANAYAKA
SPORT OFFICER
30 KUMARI MISS. E.P.P. KUMARI 

DIVISIONL CHILD PROTECTION OFFICER 

 

31 anoja  MRS. D.A.A. DEWASINGHA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER (PROVINCIAL COUNCIL)
32 thennakoon MRS. T.M.T.D. THENNAKOON DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
33 OSHADI MRS. E.O.K. RATHNAMALALA TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
34 thushari MRS. A.M. THUSHARI ADIKARI DEVELOPMENT OFFICER (LAND)
35 anusha  MRS. R.P.A. WICKRAMASINGHA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

 DEVELOPMENT OFFICER 

01 rajitha MR. R.M.R.D RATHNAYAKA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER  
02 nalinda MR. M.L.N. SUMANASENA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER  
03 anushika rathnayaka MRS.R.M.A.I. RATHNAYAKA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER  
04 c.s.kumara MR.I.P.C.S. KUMARA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER  
05 jayani MRS.A.M.J.S. ABEKOON DEVELOPMENT OFFICER  
06 GAMLATH MRS.W.G.S. GAMLATH  DEVELOPMENT OFFICER (EXPORT DEVELOPMENT)
07 yamuna thennakon MRS.T.M.Y. THENNAKOON  DEVELOPMENT OFFICER  
08
SAMEERA MR.P.D.S.S. DISSANAYAKA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER  (DISASTER MANAGEMENT)
09
vanasinha MRS.R.P.D.A.D. WANASINGHA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER  (PRODUCTIVITY)
10
h.r.m.j.herath MRS. H.R.M.J. HERATH DEVELOPMENT OFFICER  (PRODUCTIVITY)
11
palinda MR.H.P.L.P. JAYASOORIYA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER  
12
C.MALANI MRS.H.P.C.MALANI DEVELOPMENT OFFICER  (AGRICULTURE)
13
kaushi MRS.W.M.K.P. THILAKARATHNA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER  (AGRICULTURE)
14
GUNASINGHA MRS.R.D.W.S. GUNASINGHA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER  (AGRICULTURE)
15
KANTHI RATHNAYAKA MRS. R.M.K.K. RATHNAYAKA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER  
16
h.m.j.amarasuriya MISS. M.M.P AMARASOORIYA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER  (INDUSTRY AND COMMERCE)
17
mysara MRS. M.I.F. MYSARA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER  
18
yashee new MRS. S.A.Y.D. SURASINGHA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER  (PENSION OFFICER)
 19 n.m.p.s. narayana MRS. N.M.P.S. NARAYANA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER  (IDENTITY CARD)
20
nadeesha gunasekara MRS.S.A.N.C. GUNASEKARA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER  (IDENTITY CARD)
 21 e.s. silva MR.E.S. SILVA
DEVELOPMENT OFFICER (IDENTITY CARD)
22 THARANGA MR.H.A.T.P. KUMARA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER  (REGISTER) 
23
SAMARAKOON MRS. S.M.S.K SAMARAKOON  DEVELOPMENT OFFICER   (COUNCELING ASSISTANT)
24
pranando 2 MRS. M.R.S. FERNANDO DEVELOPMENT OFFICER (FOREIGN AFFAIRS)
25 SHARINA MRS. A.L. SHARINA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER (FOREIGN AFFAIRS)
26
NAWARATHNA MRS. N.M.P.D. NAWARATHNA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER (FOREIGN AFFAIRS)
27
nalaka MR. K.A.N.P. KARUNARATHNA  DEVELOPMENT OFFICER 
28
raji MRS. H.A.P.R. KUMARI  DEVELOPMENT OFFICER 
29
NAYANA MRS. E.A.N.T. EKANAYAKA  DEVELOPMENT OFFICER 
30
ajith0001 MR. K.A.D. KUMARA  DEVELOPMENT OFFICER 
31
thilakasiri MR.L.M.D. THILAKASIRI  DEVELOPMENT OFFICER (RURAL)
32
anusha gunathilaka MRS.G.M.A.P. GUNATHILAKA  DEVELOPMENT OFFICER 
33
inoka MRS. W.A.I. D WITHANAGE
DEVELOPMENT OFFICER 
34
THAKSHILA MRS. E.M.T. NIROSHANI  DEVELOPMENT OFFICER (CULTURAL)
35
SANDAMALI MRS. J.D.S.P. SANDAMALI.  DEVELOPMENT OFFICER (HUMAN RESOURCE)
36 r.d dinusha shayamali MRS. R.D. DINUSHA  SHAYAMALI DEVELOPMENT OFFICER (HUMAN RESOURCE)
37
JAYASINHA MRS J.M.C.L. JAYASINGHA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER (WOMAN - PROVINCIAL)
38 WANNINAYAKA MRS. W.M.G.S. WANNINAYAKA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER  (AYURWEDIC)
39 ANOJA DISANAYAKA MRS. D.M.A. DISANAYAKA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER (REHABILITATION)
40 nishanthi MRS. A.M.N.J. ADIKARI DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
41 SUJATHA EKANAYAKA MRS. E.M.SUJATHA EKANAYAKA  DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
42 pamodya MRS. T.R.M.P.M.SENARATHNA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
43 NISHANI MISS. J.M.N. KAUSHALYA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER (TRAINEE)
44 HARSHANA MR. W.M.P. HARSHANA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER (TRAINEE)
45 DHANU MRS. M.A.D.C. JAYALATH DEVELOPMENT OFFICER (TRAINEE)
46 SACHI MISS. G.L.C.S. NAWODANI DEVELOPMENT OFFICER (TRAINEE)
47 RUWINI MRS. M.K.R.S. FERNANDO DEVELOPMENT OFFICER (TRAINEE)
48 ANUSHA  MRS. ANUSHA ABERATHNA  DEVELOPMENT OFFICER (TRAINEE)
49 NILUSHA MRS. T.M.N.M. JAYAWARDHANE DEVELOPMENT OFFICER (TRAINEE)
 
 
 

News & Events

28
Aug2017
Divisional Job Fair - 2019

Divisional Job Fair - 2019

    The divisional job fair will...

28
Aug2017
New Year Festival - 2019

New Year Festival - 2019

  New year festival for offiers in...

Scroll To Top